Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Sunday, 8th January 2012

Sunday, 8th January 2012
F.A. Cup with Budweiser
  3rd Round
  CHELSEA (PREM) (0)  4 PORTSMOUTH (CHMP) (0)  0 41,529  
  Mata 48
Ramires 85, 87
Lampard 90+3
    
  MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (0)  2 MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (3)  3 46,808  
  Kolarov 48
Aguero 65
Rooney 10, 40
Welbeck 30
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (CHMP) (0)  0 SUNDERLAND (PREM) (0)  2 8,954  
    Larsson 48
McClean 58
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LGE1) (0)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (CHMP) (0)  0 17,916  
  O'Grady 88
    
William Hill Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  ARBROATH (SCD2) (0)  0 RANGERS (SPL) (2)  4 5,895  
    Healy 17
Wedderburn 22 (og)
Jelavic 59
Kerkar 77
  
  PETERHEAD (SCD3) (0)  0 CELTIC (SPL) (1)  3 4,505  
    Stokes 36, 57, 82
  
Saturday, 7th January 2012
F.A. Cup with Budweiser
  3rd Round
  BARNSLEY (CHMP) (1)  2 SWANSEA CITY (PREM) (1)  4 7,380  
  Vaz Te 29, 65
Rangel 30
Graham 46, 89
Dyer 54
  
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (CHMP) (0)  0 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (PREM) (0)  0 14,594  
        
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (CHMP) (0)  1 WREXHAM (CONF) (0)  1 18,573  
  Forster-Caskey 48
Cieslewicz 62
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE2) (0)  1 ASTON VILLA (PREM) (1)  3 10,883  
  McGleish 90
Albrighton 35
Agbonlahor 64
Clark 78
  
  COVENTRY CITY (CHMP) (1)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (CHMP) (0)  2 9,000  
  McSheffrey 5
Ward-Prowse 64
Martin 82
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  1 BRISTOL CITY (CHMP) (0)  0 3,779  
  Tubbs 73
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (LGE2) (0)  0 MILLWALL (CHMP) (0)  0 3,396  
        
  DERBY COUNTY (CHMP) (1)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (CHMP) (0)  0 10,113  
  Robinson 9
    
  DONCASTER ROVERS (CHMP) (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE1) (1)  2 9,535  
    Hughes 37, 70 (pen)
  
  EVERTON (PREM) (1)  2 TAMWORTH (CONF) (0)  0 27,564  
  Heitinga 5
Baines 79 (pen)
    
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 BLACKPOOL (CHMP) (1)  5 5,092  
  Vardy 70
Lua Lua 24
Phillips 47, 77, 81
Ince 55
  
  FULHAM (PREM) (1)  4 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  0 20,317  
  Dempsey 8, 61, 81 (pen)
Duff 87
    
  GILLINGHAM (LGE2) (1)  1 STOKE CITY (PREM) (2)  3 9,872  
  Kedwell 16
Walters 34
Jerome 43
Huth 49
  
  HULL CITY (CHMP) (2)  3 IPSWICH TOWN (CHMP) (0)  1 10,246  
  Mclean 27
Cairney 32
Stewart 90+4
Scotland 57
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (1)  2 BOLTON WANDERERS (PREM) (1)  2 5,757  
  Daniel 16
Mendy 68
Klasnic 7
Wheater 77
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (CHMP) (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 12,631  
  Emnes 40
    
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE1) (0)  1 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (PREM) (0)  1 19,506  
  Bowditch 65
Helguson 89
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (PREM) (0)  2 BLACKBURN ROVERS (PREM) (1)  1 30,876  
  Ben Arfa 70
Gutierrez 90+5
Goodwillie 35
  
  NORWICH CITY (PREM) (2)  4 BURNLEY (CHMP) (1)  1 22,898  
  Holt 6
Jackson 12
Surman 60
Morison 73
Rodriguez 15
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (CHMP) (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (CHMP) (0)  0 18,477  
        
  READING (CHMP) (0)  0 STEVENAGE (LGE1) (1)  1 11,295  
    Charles 21
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (LGE1) (1)  3 SALISBURY CITY (CNFS) (0)  1 10,488  
  Porter 18
Evans 60
Webb 72 (og)
Macklin 86
  
  SWINDON TOWN (LGE2) (1)  2 WIGAN ATHLETIC (PREM) (1)  1 13,238  
  Connell 40
Benson 76
McManaman 35
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (2)  3 CHELTENHAM TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 35,672  
  Defoe 24
Pavlyuchenko 43
dos Santos 87
    
  WATFORD (CHMP) (2)  4 BRADFORD CITY (LGE2) (1)  2 8,935  
  Deeney 3
Sordell 40
Forsyth 56, 59
Hanson 8
Wells 88
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (PREM) (2)  4 CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (1)  2 12,454  
  Odemwingie 7
Cox 33, 61, 90
Earnshaw 36
Mason 50
  
William Hill Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  AIRDRIE UNITED (SCD2) (0)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (2)  6 2,434  
  Donnelly 85, 90+2
Rankin 17
Robertson 43
Russell 62, 68, 84
Mackay-Steven 71
  
  COWDENBEATH (SCD2) (1)  2 HIBERNIAN (SPL) (2)  3 2,670  
  Stewart 1
Robertson 69
Griffiths 18
Doyle 27
Wotherspoon 54
  
  DUNDEE (SCD1) (0)  1 KILMARNOCK (SPL) (1)  1 3,446  
  Milne 46
Pascali 32
  
  FALKIRK (SCD1) (2)  2 EAST FIFE (SCD2) (0)  0 2,475  
  Dods 7
El Alagui 21
    
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (SCD2) (0)  0 ABERDEEN (SPL) (2)  4 3,747  
    Vernon 31
Chalali 41
Fallon 71
Megginson 84
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (SPL) (0)  1 AUCHINLECK TALBOT (N/L) (0)  0 8,895  
  Smith 84
    
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (SPL) (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (SPL) (1)  1 1,601  
  Hayes 90+4
Barrowman 30
  
  LIVINGSTON (SCD1) (1)  1 AYR UNITED (SCD1) (1)  2 932  
  McNulty 43
Geggan 39
McGowan 52
  
  MOTHERWELL (SPL) (2)  4 QUEEN'S PARK (SCD3) (0)  0 4,286  
  Daley 5
Murphy 21, 71
Ojamaa 90
    
  PARTICK THISTLE (SCD1) (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (SCD1) (0)  1 2,454  
    Carmichael 89
  
  RAITH ROVERS (SCD1) (1)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (SCD1) (0)  2 1,581  
  Clarke 39
Campbell 67
MacDonald 76 (pen)
  
  ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (1)  7 STENHOUSEMUIR (SCD2) (0)  0 1,421  
  Vigurs 5, 75
Brittain 52 (pen)
Gardyne 62
Craig 71
Byrne 87, 88
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (SPL) (1)  2 BRECHIN CITY (SCD2) (1)  1 2,467  
  Davidson 6
Sandaza 46
McManus 26
  
  ST. MIRREN (SPL) (0)  0 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (SCD1) (0)  0 3,091  
        
npower League One
  CARLISLE UNITED (3)  4 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 4,964  
  Zoko 1
Robson 30
Taiwo 37
Berrett 73
Cureton 85
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 EXETER CITY (0)  2 5,856  
    Logan 78
Sercombe 87
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  2 ROCHDALE (0)  0 4,663  
  Brown 74
James 80
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  2 BRENTFORD (2)  2 4,432  
  Devaney 4
Dean 55 (og)
Alexander 22
Donaldson 32
  
  WALSALL (2)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  2 3,658  
  Macken 15
Butler 44
Symes 62 (pen)
Fletcher 90+3
  
npower League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (3)  3 3,194  
    Pittman 8
Duberry 38
Leven 45+3
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  3 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  2 3,707  
  Murphy 20, 44
Westwood 53 (pen)
Walton 50 (pen)
Lecointe 66
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  2 1,879  
  Ellison 81
Johnson 21
Asante 52
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  3 PORT VALE (0)  0 5,269  
  Phillips 8
Dickinson 29
Owen 55 (og)
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  3 KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 2,035  
  Sharp 43
Trainer 46
Jackson 86
Marna 5
  
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (3)  5 1,924  
  Arnold 33
Wilson 73
Hearn 11, 40
Coulson 29
Garner 61
Duffy 90
  
  BARROW (2)  3 DARLINGTON (0)  0 2,144  
  Boyes 15
Cook 32, 63
    
  BATH CITY (1)  1 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 956  
  Canham 5
Marks 90+5
  
  GATESHEAD (0)  2 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 846  
  Shaw 61 (pen)
Moore 64
    
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  3 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  1 1,732  
  Guinan 82
Matt 90+2
Wright 90+8
Williams 28
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 YORK CITY (0)  2 3,048  
    Blair 64, 72
  
  LUTON TOWN (1)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 6,108  
  O'Connor 35
Crow 66
    
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 2,008  
  Meikle 64
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 CLYDE (0)  0 505  
  O'Connor 64
    
  ELGIN CITY (1)  3 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 531  
  Leslie 43
MacPhee 73
Crooks 90
Coyne 45+1 (pen)
  
  MONTROSE (1)  1 STRANRAER (1)  3 257  
  Boyle 3
Winter 38, 83
Malcolm 73
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALTRINCHAM (2)  3 COLWYN BAY (2)  4 816  
  Redshaw 20, 49
Reeves 28
Hopley 17, 56
Evans 22
Sinclair 90
  
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (2)  4 GUISELEY (0)  1 392  
  Prestedge 10
Wickham 19
Gayle 84
Dadson 90
Ellington 72
  
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 986  
  Semple 80
Armstrong 52
  
  CORBY TOWN (0)  2 FC HALIFAX TOWN (2)  4 739  
  Beeson 73
Smith 88
Holland 17, 43
Dean 75
St. Juste 84
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 HYDE (0)  0 683  
  Kendall 15
Cowan 52
    
  GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  1 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  0 305  
  Webb 14
    
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 HISTON (0)  0 393  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  4 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  0 405  
  Gooding 11
Newton 84
Lister 88, 90
    
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 DROYLSDEN (3)  3 802  
  Marsh 45 (pen)
Kilheeney 7, 32
Johnson 9
  
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (2)  3 WORCESTER CITY (1)  2 228  
  Wilson 5
Mahon 40
Stockton 72
Jones 14 (og)
Symons 80
  
  WORKINGTON (0)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  1 466  
  Simpson 50
Hadland 86
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BROMLEY (0)  1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (2)  3 423  
  Gillman 90
Warner 12
Harwood 25 (og)
Daly 83
  
  CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  2 SUTTON UNITED (0)  3 1,168  
  Parker 28
Akurang 80
Watkins 47, 67
Dundas 82
  
  DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  3 THURROCK (0)  0 493  
  White 14
Wilson 48
Nichols 90
    
  DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  2 EASTLEIGH (0)  0 751  
  Purcell 1, 54
    
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  1 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (1)  1 524  
  Andrews 39
Koranteng 30
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 DARTFORD (2)  4 349  
  Jones 64
Bradbrook 21
Harris 29, 74
Noble 89
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 301  
  Wall 90
    
  WELLING UNITED (1)  5 TRURO CITY (0)  1 649  
  Clarke 40 (pen)
Cracknell 50, 74
Cumbers 68, 70
Walker 78 (pen)
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (5)  5 FARNBOROUGH (2)  2 422  
  Kabba 24, 25, 33
Pepperell 32 (pen)
Kirk 45
Connolly 15
Bennett 44
  
  WOKING (0)  0 STAINES TOWN (0)  1 2,104  
    Chaaban 50
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (1)  2 Ashton United (1)  3 111  
  Chorley (1)  2 North Ferriby United (0)  0 1,224  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  1 Stafford Rangers (2)  2 1,947  
  Hednesford Town (0)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 529  
  Matlock Town (1)  3 Frickley Athletic (0)  0 311  
  Nantwich Town (1)  1 Mickleover Sports (0)  1 409  
  Northwich Victoria (0)  1 Buxton (0)  1 605  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  0 Chester (1)  4 714  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 Marine (1)  1 169  
  Whitby Town (1)  2 Chasetown (0)  0 238  
  Worksop Town (2)  3 Kendal Town (2)  5 320  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  AFC Totton (1)  3 Chesham United (0)  0 579  
  Arlesey Town (3)  3 Weymouth (0)  1 173  
  Barwell (1)  2 Bashley (0)  3 162  
  Bedford Town (1)  3 Evesham United (0)  1 256  
  Brackley Town (0)  0 Stourbridge (0)  2 278  
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Cambridge City (2)  2 113  
  Frome Town (0)  0 Banbury United (1)  1 257  
  Oxford City (2)  2 Chippenham Town (0)  1 194  
  Redditch United (1)  1 Hitchin Town (3)  4 266  
  St. Albans City (1)  2 Leamington (0)  1 480  
  Swindon Supermarine (1)  1 Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  3 101  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Bury Town (0)  2 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0    
  Canvey Island (0)  1 Cray Wanderers (0)  2    
  East Thurrock United (0)  3 Leatherhead (0)  0    
  Hastings United (0)  2 Aveley (0)  1    
  Horsham (0)  1 Lowestoft Town (0)  2    
  Kingstonian (0)  1 Harrow Borough (0)  0    
  Margate (0)  1 Concord Rangers (0)  0    
  Metropolitan Police (0)  0 Hendon (0)  1    
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  4 Billericay Town (0)  2    
  Wealdstone (0)  1 Lewes (0)  0    
  Wingate & Finchley (0)  1 AFC Hornchurch (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (1)  1 Ossett Town (0)  1 171  
  Garforth Town (2)  6 Cammell Laird (0)  0 124  
  Harrogate Railway (1)  2 Salford City (0)  0 78  
  Lancaster City (1)  2 Stockport Sports (0)  1 161  
  Mossley (1)  1 Farsley (0)  2 171  
  Ossett Albion (1)  2 Clitheroe (0)  0 124  
  Prescot Cables (0)  1 Witton Albion (1)  3 240  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  1 AFC Fylde (2)  2 207  
  Trafford (2)  4 Skelmersdale United (0)  0 164  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Curzon Ashton (1)  3 62  
  Warrington Town (0)  0 Durham City (0)  0 145  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (0)  0 Coalville Town (0)  2 203  
  Carlton Town (0)  2 Newcastle Town (2)  3 89  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  2 Quorn (0)  0 117  
  Grantham Town (1)  4 Romulus (0)  0 245  
  Hucknall Town (1)  2 Sheffield (2)  3 185  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  1 Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  1 166  
  Loughborough Dynamo (0)  1 Leek Town (0)  1 120  
  Market Drayton Town (2)  2 Stamford (0)  2 113  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 Ilkeston (1)  1 252  
  Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  2 Lincoln United (0)  2 130  
Friday, 6th January 2012
F.A. Cup with Budweiser
  3rd Round
  LIVERPOOL (PREM) (2)  5 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LGE1) (1)  1 44,556  
  Bellamy 30
Gerrard 45+1 (pen)
Shelvey 68
Carroll 89
Downing 90+5
Simpson 28
  
npower League One
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (3)  6 4,465  
    Gobern 10
Rhodes 19, 25, 49, 58, 69
  
npower League Two
  BURTON ALBION (0)  0 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 2,486  
    McIntyre 31
Austin 65 (og)
  
Thursday, 5th January 2012
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  3 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 1,840  
  Marriott 7
Roberts 29
Gash 72
    
Wednesday, 4th January 2012
Barclays Premier League
  EVERTON (0)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  2 29,561  
  Howard 63
Ngog 67
Cahill 78
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  3 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 52,299  
  Ba 33
Cabaye 47
Jones 90 (og)
    
Tuesday, 3rd January 2012
Barclays Premier League
  MANCHESTER CITY (2)  3 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 47,131  
  Aguero 10
Toure 33
Milner 75 (pen)
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 36,062  
  Defoe 63
    
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 SUNDERLAND (1)  4 15,871  
  Rodallega 62
Gardner 45+4
McClean 55
Sessegnon 73
Vaughan 80
  
npower Championship
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 MILLWALL (0)  0 12,410  
  Maynard 90+3
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BATH CITY (2)  3 NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  2 1,147  
  Connolly 23
Canham 30
Murray 47
Jarvis 13
Warren 54
  
Monday, 2nd January 2012
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (1)  2 35,642  
    Dyer 5
Routledge 47
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  1 STOKE CITY (2)  2 20,615  
  Goodwillie 69
Crouch 17, 45
  
  FULHAM (0)  2 ARSENAL (1)  1 25,700  
  Sidwell 85
Zamora 90+2
Koscielny 21
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 NORWICH CITY (1)  2 18,033  
  Barton 11
Pilkington 42
Morison 83
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  1 CHELSEA (0)  2 27,289  
  Ward 84
Ramires 54
Lampard 89
  
npower Championship
  BLACKPOOL (0)  3 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 13,449  
  Phillips 50
Lua Lua 57
Hines 70 (og)
    
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  3 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 20,773  
  Forster-Caskey 66
Sparrow 76, 86
    
  CARDIFF CITY (3)  3 READING (1)  1 23,655  
  Mason 13
Gunnarsson 19
Miller 36
McAnuff 45
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 LEICESTER CITY (2)  2 14,468  
  Parr 41
Danns 19
Bamba 37
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  2 BARNSLEY (0)  0 11,446  
  Hayter 14
Bennett 89
    
  HULL CITY (0)  0 DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 20,704  
    Robinson 46
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (2)  3 18,964  
  Leadbitter 75 (pen)
Tudgay 5, 78
McCleary 26
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  2 BURNLEY (0)  1 27,295  
  Rodriguez 88 (og)
McCormack 90+7
Austin 69
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 11,167  
  Sinclair 1
King 90+4 (pen)
  
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  2 WATFORD (0)  0 14,362  
  Futacs 54
Mullins 87
    
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 34,936  
  Nolan 66
    
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 7,202  
  Thomas 27
Symes 50
    
  BURY (2)  2 WALSALL (1)  1 3,095  
  Sadler 20 (og)
Sweeney 40
Paterson 39
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (2)  3 SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  2 7,721  
  Zoko 2, 15
McGovern 71
Evans 7, 45+1
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  2 BRENTFORD (0)  0 17,506  
  Morrison 31
Green 90
    
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  1 6,723  
  Bowery 34
Smith 45+3
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 5,912  
  Logan 75
Williams 40
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  2 5,289  
  Monkhouse 83
Togwell 32
Thompson 74
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 7,892  
  MacKenzie 53
    
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  2 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 8,914  
  Hughes 72 (pen)
Hughes 84
Roberts 52
Rhodes 58
  
  ROCHDALE (1)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 4,570  
  Bogdanovic 25
Jervis 16
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (2)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 24,254  
  Johnson 2
Lines 7
Goodison 82
  
  STEVENAGE (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 5,351  
    Cook 15
  
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (2)  4 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 1,704  
  Lindfield 13
Long 45+1
Evans 62
Procter 76
    
  BARNET (0)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 2,537  
  McLeod 69
Kamdjo 80
    
  BURTON ALBION (0)  0 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  2 3,322  
    Evans 23
Arquin 78
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 MORECAMBE (1)  1 3,840  
    Ellison 28
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 5,432  
  Jackman 46
    
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 9,004  
  Pittman 55
Barnett 90
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  2 12,836  
  Young 72
Bodin 58
Mansell 64
  
  PORT VALE (0)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  2 4,696  
  Rigg 79
Bennett 63
Smikle 74
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  3 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 5,368  
  Grabban 63, 68 (pen)
Williams 74
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 6,045  
  Richards 34
Berahino 22
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 7,564  
  Timlin 37
Woodall 87
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  2 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 8,374  
  Caddis 58
Connell 76
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (1)  1 ABERDEEN (0)  2 11,471  
  Daly 6
Chalali 67
Arnason 86
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 CELTIC (2)  3 10,140  
    Stokes 18
Wanyama 40
Mulgrew 69
  
  HIBERNIAN (0)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  3 15,013  
  Zaliukas 59 (og)
McGowan 58
Webster 83
Skacel 90+2
  
  KILMARNOCK (1)  2 ST. MIRREN (1)  1 5,986  
  Heffernan 34
Racchi 89
Mair 10
  
  RANGERS (1)  3 MOTHERWELL (0)  0 44,893  
  Healy 35
Aluko 55
Craigan 73 (og)
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  3 AYR UNITED (1)  1 2,108  
  O'Brien 44
Campbell 64
Di Giacomo 89
Moffat 19
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  1 FALKIRK (1)  2 2,967  
  McNulty 66
El Alagui 12
Higginbotham 72
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (2)  2 1,282  
  McGuffie 82
Imrie 5, 15
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 DUNDEE (1)  1 3,629  
    Hyde 37
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 1,490  
  Stevenson 71
    
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  1 776  
  McManus 51, 59
Templeman 39
  
  COWDENBEATH (1)  4 EAST FIFE (0)  0 485  
  Morton 10
Cameron 60
Ramsay 75
McKenzie 90+2
    
  DUMBARTON (1)  3 ARBROATH (2)  2 585  
  Prunty 20
Lithgow 84
Walker 90+3
Doris 26
Falkingham 32
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  3 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 578  
  Cook 54
Thom 69
Flood 90+1
Thomson 83
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  2 MONTROSE (0)  2 455  
  Deland 15
Greenhill 62
Johnstone 46
Boyle 58
  
  CLYDE (1)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (1)  2 668  
  White 45+2
Longworth 6
Daly 78
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  3 531  
  Beveridge 6
May 2, 47, 74
  
  PETERHEAD (2)  3 ELGIN CITY (0)  0 626  
  McAllister 21 (pen)
Sharp 45+2
Ross 72
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 WORKINGTON (1)  3 641  
    McLuckie 35
McNiven 57, 60
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DARTFORD (0)  1 WELLING UNITED (0)  0 2,559  
  Harris 59
    
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  2 DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  2 879  
  Hart 21, 90
Corcoran 5
Dixon 77
  
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  1 1,003  
    Wilson 39
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  0 Northwich Victoria (1)  3 362  
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  2 FC United of Manchester (3)  5 1,288  
  Buxton (1)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  4 303  
  Chasetown (0)  0 Rushall Olympic (0)  2 476  
  Chester (0)  1 Nantwich Town (0)  1 3,560  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  1 Whitby Town (1)  2 273  
  Kendal Town (3)  3 Burscough (2)  4 258  
  Marine (1)  2 Chorley (1)  4 575  
  Mickleover Sports (1)  3 Matlock Town (1)  1 420  
  North Ferriby United (0)  0 Worksop Town (0)  0 326  
  Stafford Rangers (0)  0 Hednesford Town (1)  1 1,132  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  1 Oxford City (1)  1 339  
  Bashley (3)  3 Swindon Supermarine (1)  3 162  
  Cambridge City (1)  3 Arlesey Town (1)  1 375  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Frome Town (1)  1 657  
  Evesham United (0)  0 Brackley Town (0)  2 121  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 St. Albans City (2)  4 488  
  Hitchin Town (1)  1 Bedford Town (3)  3 597  
  Leamington (1)  1 Redditch United (0)  2 603  
  Stourbridge (0)  1 Barwell (0)  1 481  
  Weymouth (1)  3 AFC Totton (0)  1 901  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  3 Lowestoft Town (0)  0    
  Bury Town (0)  1 Billericay Town (0)  1    
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  2 Cray Wanderers (0)  3    
  Concord Rangers (0)  3 Aveley (0)  0    
  East Thurrock United (0)  2 Canvey Island (0)  1    
  Harrow Borough (0)  4 Hendon (0)  2    
  Kingstonian (0)  2 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1    
  Leatherhead (0)  1 Metropolitan Police (0)  1    
  Lewes (0)  1 Horsham (0)  1    
  Margate (0)  4 Hastings United (0)  1    
  Wingate & Finchley (0)  0 Wealdstone (0)  5    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (0)  1 Lancaster City (0)  0 414  
  Cammell Laird (0)  0 Warrington Town (2)  5 85  
  Clitheroe (0)  3 Harrogate Railway (1)  1 203  
  Curzon Ashton (1)  3 Mossley (1)  3 264  
  Durham City (0)  1 Ossett Albion (1)  1 155  
  Farsley (2)  2 Garforth Town (1)  3 399  
  Ossett Town (3)  4 Wakefield (0)  0 158  
  Salford City (1)  1 Prescot Cables (1)  1 182  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  1 Bamber Bridge (2)  2 243  
  Stockport Sports (0)  0 Radcliffe Borough (1)  2 110  
  Witton Albion (0)  0 Trafford (1)  3 419  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  2 Grantham Town (0)  3 224  
  Coalville Town (0)  0 Loughborough Dynamo (2)  2 222  
  Ilkeston (0)  0 Belper Town (0)  1 844  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 462  
  Lincoln United (1)  1 Carlton Town (3)  4 167  
  Newcastle Town (1)  2 Market Drayton Town (1)  1 142  
  Quorn (3)  5 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 203  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 Hucknall Town (0)  4 175  
  Romulus (0)  1 Sutton Coldfield Town (1)  1 303  
  Stamford (1)  1 New Mills (1)  1 226  
Sign up now to receive our FREE SUNDERLAND-MAD Newsletter